Gold Star Families Memorial Monument Projects Honorary Board Members by State

Click on the state name to view information

Little Rock

  • Dwight Witcher (Project Chairman)
  • Paul Garrett
  • John Smallwood

Riverside

  • DeeDee Rodler (Project Chairman)

San Jose

  • Warren Hegg
  • Dianne Layfield
Aurora
  • Jody Newton
  • Paula Sarlis
Melbourne
  • Bobbie Keith (Project Chairman)
Orlando
  • Scott Harris (Project Chairman)
Palmetto Bay
  • Paul Amato (Project Chairman)
Port St. Lucie
  • Roy Brewer (Project Chairman)
  • Wally Walentiny
Tampa
  • Jeff Iseler (Project Chairman)
Kanoehe
  • Pastor Wayne Surface (Project Chairman)
Estherville
  • Terry Reekers
Fort Dodge
  • Dr. Terry Moehnke
Chicago
  • Jim and Chris Hansley (Project Chairman)
Springfield
  • Jim Hansley
  • Dan Moore
Dyer
  • Andrew and Patti¬†Nowaczyk
Lafayette
  • Dave Shively (Project Chairman)
Indianapolis
  • Jill Fewell
  • Donnie Schawecker
Olathe
  • Gerald Hay
Greenup
  • John Hensley
Fort Knox
  • Dan Haddix
  • Mike King
Lexington
  • James Klingshirn (Project Chairman)
Fall River
  • Bruce Aldrich
  • Steven Sammis
Annapolis
  • Gold Star Mother Janice Chance
  • Chase Savage
  • Dennis Brant
Havre de Grace
  • Craig Reeling
  • Johnny Boker
Bay City
  • Tim Eckstein
  • Dave Bledsoe
  • Keith Markstrom
Branson
  • Dr. Jerry Davis
  • Bryan Cizek
Jackson
  • Chuck Holifield
Lincoln
  • Kim Mitchell
  • Rob McMaster
  • Barbara Bartel
Manchester
  • Gold Star Sister Stephanie Ouellette
Albany
  • Bob Roberts
Rochester
  • Gary Beikirch
Romulus
  • Tim Young
Raleigh
  • Danny Hassell
Fairfield
  • Jim Bell
Grove City
  • Chris White
  • John Darnell
Medina
  • Mickey Kennedy
Wright-Patterson Air Force Museum/Dayton, Ohio
  • Matt Previts
  • David Manges
Tulsa
  • Marty McKnight
Philadelphia
  • Tim Brooks
  • Joe Griffies
  • Rob Bender
Valley Forge
  • Cory Etchberger
  • Greg Cary
Charleston
  • Steve Dudash
  • Peter Stonefield
Kingsport
  • Joleen Dewald
  • Rene Goupil
Knoxville
  • Vanessa Bennett
  • Miles Burdine
Cedar Park
  • Chuck Rogers
  • Mary Dale
Dallas
  • Laura Leppert
Fort Chadbourne
  • Ann Pate
McKinney
  • Mark Brewer
  • Ray Richardson
Wichita Falls
  • Craig and Lynette Brown
Bedford
  • Bob VandeLinde
  • April Cheek-Messier
Dublin
  • Mark Peterson
  • Mike Honaker
  • Franky Marchand
Hampton/Norfolk
  • Joe Wafford
  • Gold Star Father George Lutz
Winchester
  • Don Ratcliff
  • Jerry Dumont
  • Ton Cottone
Milwaukee
  • Dale Egan
Cabell County
  • Jody Beckett
Fairmont
  • Pat O'Leary
Vienna
  • Bernie Lyons